58th South Filmfare Awards 2010 Winners List

58th South Filmfare Awards 2010 Winners List, 58th South Filmfare Awards Winners Details



58th South Filmfare Awards 2010 Winners List


Tamil List

Best Film : Mynaa

Best Actor : Vikram – Raavanan

Best Actress : Anjali – Angadi Theru

Best Director : Vasanthabalan – Angadi Theru

Best Supporting Actor : Parthiban – Aayirathil Oruvan

Best Supporting Actress : Saranya Ponvannan – Thenmerku Paruvakaatru

Best Music Director : A. R. Rahman – Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa

Best Lyricist : Thamarai – Mannipaya – Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa

Best Male Playback Singer : Karthik – Usure Poguthey – Ravanan
Best Female Playback Singer : Shreya Ghoshal – Un Perai Sollum – Angadi Theru
 
Telugu List

Best Film : Vedam

Best Actor : Allu Arjun – Vedam

Best Actress : Anushka Shetty – Vedam

Best Director : Radhakrishna Jagarlamudi – Vedam

Best Supporting Actor : Sai Kumar – Prasthanam

Best Supporting Actress : Abhinaya – Shambo Shiva Shambo

Best Music Director : A. R. Rahman – Ye Maaya Chesave

Best Male Playback Singer : Ramesh Vinayagam & Karunya – Sada Shiva Sanyasi – Mahesh Khaleja

Best Female Playback Singer : Geetha Madhuri – Magallu – Golimaar

Best Lyricist : Ramajogaiah Sastri – Sada Siva Sanyasi – Mahesh Khaleja

Malayalam List

Best Film : Pranchiyettan & the Saint

Best Actor : Mammootty – Pranchiyettan & the Saint

Best Actress : Mamta Mohandas – Kadha Thudarunnu

Best Director : Ranjith – Pranchiyettan & the Saint

Best Supporting Actor : Biju Menon – Marykkundoru Kunjaadu

Best Supporting Actress : Urvashi – Mummy & Me

Best Music Director : Gopi Sundar – Anwar

Best Male Playback Singer : Hariharan – Aaro Padun – Kadha Thudarunnu

Best Female Playback Singer : Shreya Ghoshal – ‘Kizhakk Pookkum’ – Anwar

Best Lyricist : Rafeeque Ahmed – Kizhakku Pookkum – Anwar

Kannada List

Best Film : Jackie

Best Actor : Shivrajkumar – Thamassu

Best Actress : Radhika Pandit – Krishnan Love Story

Best Director : Girish Kasaravalli – Kanasemba Kudureyaneri

Best Supporting Actor : Avinash – Aptharakshaka

Best Supporting Actress : Umashree – Krishnan Love Story

Best Music Director : V. Harikrishna – Jackie

Best Male Playback : S. P. Balasubrahmanyam – Gharane – Aptharakshaka

Best Female Playback: Sunitha Gopraju – O Priyathama – Cheluveye Ninne Nodalu

Best Lyricist: Kaviraj – Gharane – Aptharakshaka

Other Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award  : Chiranjeevi

Lifetime Achievement Award  : Jayasudha

Best Male Debutant  : Rana Daggubati – Leader (Telugu)

Best Female Debutant  : Samantha – Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)

Best Choreographer : Baba Bhaskar – Kadhal Vandhale – Singam (Tamil)

Best Choreographer : Raju Sundaram – Eyi Raaja – Brindavanam (Telugu)

Best Cinematographer : R. Rathnavelu – Enthiran (Tamil)

Best Cinematographer : Manoj Paramahamsa – Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)

Best Costume Design  : Manish Malhotra – Enthiran (Tamil)

Best Production Design : Sabu Cyril – Enthiran (Tamil)

Tags:

Related Posts


Fatal error: Call to undefined function get_related_posts_thumbnails() in /home/content/22/10168622/html/wp-content/themes/wp-clear321/single.php on line 32